Credits

The following is a chronological list of TV shows and Movies featuring Michael Biehn. I will add new credits once they are fully verified to avoid instances where his name is attached to a project by rumor only.



| 2010 onwards2000-2009Pre-2000|
2014 The Girl Father
2014 Hidden in the Woods Oscar Crocker
2014 The Dark Forest Peter
2014 The Scorpion King 4: Quest For Power King Yannick
2013 The Legend of DarkHorse County Future Jon Ford
2013 The Night Visitor Agent Walker
2013 Tapped Out (Tapped) Reggie
2013 Treachery Henry
2013 Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (Video Game) Sgt. Rex 'Power' Colt (voice)
2013 Aliens: Colonial Marines (Video Game) Cpl. Dwayne Hicks (voice)
2012 24 Hour Rental Buzz
2012 Sushi Girl Mike
2011 The Girl Father
2011 From Darkness Agent Doug Albright
2011 Jacob Lawrence Kell
2011 From Darkness Agent Doug Albright
2011 Puncture (Injustice) Red
2011 The Divide Mickey
2011 The Victim Kyle
2011 Take Me Home Tonight Bill Franklin
2010 The Blood Bond (ShadowGuard) John Tremayne
2010 Bereavement Jonathan Miller
2010 Psych:9 Det. Marling

| 2010 onwards2000-2009Pre-2000 |
2009 Dark Blue Lt. Jay Fry
    1.7 O.I.S  
2009 Streets of Blood FBI Agent Michael Brown
2009 Saving Grace B Jones Landy Bretthorse
2009 Criminal Minds Det. Ron Fulwood
    4.14 Cold Comfort  
2008 Stiletto Lee
2007 They Wait Blake O'Connell
2007 Grindhouse (Planet Terror) Sheriff Hague
2007 Spin (You Are Here) Tony Russo
2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent Dep. Comm. Leland Dockerty
    6.8 The War At Home  
2006 The Insatiable Strickland
2005 Dragon Squad Petros Davinci
2005 Havoc Stuart Lang
2004 Hawaii Sean Harrison
2003 The American (unfinished movie) Nick McGuire
2003 The Legend of Butch & Sundance Mike Cassidy
2002 Borderline Macy Kobacek
2002 The Alien Saga Himself
2002 Adventure Inc. (TV series) Judson Cross
2002 When Muscles Ruled The World Himself
2002 Clockstoppers Henry Gates
2001 Alien Evolution Himself
2001 Other Voices: Creating The Terminator Himself
2001 Praise the Lord Himself
2001 Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 David Alexander
2001 The Directors: William Friedkin Himself
2000 Art of War Robert Bly
2000 Cherry Falls Sheriff Brent Marken
2000 Chain of Command Craig Thornton

| 2010 onwards2000-2009Pre-2000 |
1999 Arnold Schwarzenegger: Hollywood Hero Himself
1999 Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun Commander Michael McNeil
1998 Silver Wolf Ranger Roy McLean
1998 Susan's Plan (Dying to Get Rich) Bill
1998 The Magnificent Seven (TV series) Chris Larabee
1997 American Dragons (Double Edge) Det. Tony Luca
1997 The Directors: James Cameron Himself
1997 The Ride Smokey Banks
    Also: Story Consultant  
1997 Dead Men Can't Dance Robert Hart
1997 Asteroid FEMA Director Jack Wallach
1996 T2 3-D: Battle Across Time Kyle Reese
1996 Mojave Moon Boyd
1996 Conundrum (Frame By Frame) Stash Horvak
1996 The Rock SEAL Commander Anderson
1995 Blood of the Hunter (Le sang du chasseur - Tales of the Wild TV series) Philip Thornton
1995 Crash (Breach of Trust) Casey Woods
1995 In The Kingdom of the Blind... Jackie Ryan
1995 Jade Det. Bob Hargrove
1994 Deep Red Joe Keyes
1993 Deadfall Joe Dolan
1993 Tombstone John 'Johnny' Ringo
1993 Strapped Det. Matthew McRae
1993 T2: More than Meets the Eye Himself
1993 Under Pressure: The making of The Abyss Himself
1992 A Taste For Killing Bo Landry
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Himself
1993 The Making of Alien 3 Himself
1991 K2 (K2: The Ultimate High) Taylor Brooks
1991 Timebomb Eddie Kaye
1991 T2 (Terminator 2) Kyle Reese (deleted scenes)
1990 Navy SEALS Lt. James Curran
1989 The Abyss Lt. Hiram Coffey
1988 In A Shallow Grave Garnet Montrose
1988 Rampage Anthony Fraser
1988 The Seventh Sign Russell Quinn
1986 ALIENS Cpl. Dwayne Hicks
1985 Deadly Intentions Dr. Charles Raynor
1985 Die Nacht aus Blei (The Night of Lead) Franz
1984 The Martyrdom of St. Sebastian Sebastian
1984 Hill Street Blues Off. Randall Buttman
    5.3 Rookie Nookie  
    5.4 Fowl Play  
    5.5 Bangladesh Slowly  
1984 The Terminator Sgt. Kyle Reese
1984 The Making of The Terminator Himself
1983 China Rose Daniel Allen
1983 The Lords of Discipline John Alexander
1981 The Fan Douglas Breen
1980 Hog Wild Tim Warner
1979 ABC Afterschool Specials - The Terrible Secret Seth
1979 The Paradise Connection Larry
1979 Steeletown Gibby Anderson, Bill's brother
1979 Family Jake McAlister
    4.15 The Athlete  
1978 A Fire in the Sky Tom Rearden
1978 Zuma Beach JD
1978 Grease 'Mike' Uncredited
1978 The Runaways (TV series) Mark Johnson
1978 Coach Jack
1977 Logan's Run Sandman
    1.1 Pilot  
1977 James at 15 Tony